Councillors

You can contact any of the Councillors below via the Clerk

Robert Baldwin

Councillor

Lyminge Ward

Committees, Outside Bodies and Interests

Committees: Chair, Finance and Administration
Outside Bodies: Lyminge Parochial Church Council representative
LPC Area of Interest: Historic 

Rowena Bergin

Councillor

Lyminge Ward

Committees, Outside Bodies and Interests

Committees: Finance and Administration
Outside Bodies: Bedingfield Trust Board of Trustees
LPC Area of Interests: Social 

Heather Dunford

Councillor

Lyminge Ward

Committees, Outside Bodies and Interests

Committees: Vice Chair, Finance and Administration
LPC Area of Interests: Historic 

Simon Hayward

Councillor

Lyminge Ward

Committees, Outside Bodies and Interests

Committees: Planning.
LPC Area of Interests: Built Environment & the Neighbourhood Plan.

Emma Hanson

Councillor

Lyminge Ward

Committees, Outside Bodies and Interests

Committees: Finance and Administration
LPC Area of Interest: Social 

Gillian Heywood

Councillor

Lyminge Ward

Committees, Outside Bodies and Interests

Committees: Planning Committee
Outside Bodies: Lyminge Association, Cantores Dominicae, Singing for Health, Living Lively , KALC Shepway Committee, Shepway Planning User Group
LPC Area of Interest: Built 

Dennis Huntley

Councillor

Lyminge Ward

Committees, Outside Bodies and Interests

Commmittees: Finance and Administration

Roger Joyce

Vice Chair

Lyminge Ward

Committees, Outside Bodies and Interests

Committees: Planning Committee
Outside Bodies: Shepway Committee, Shepway Planning User Group
LPC Area of Interests: Built, Historic 

Tony King

Councillor

Etchinghill Ward

Committees, Outside Bodies and Interests

LPC Area of Interests - Natural 

Sue Luff

Council Chairman

Lyminge Ward

Committees, Outside Bodies and Interests

Committees:  Finance and Administration

Outside Bodies: Lyminge Rainbows, Age UK Hythe & Lyminge Board of Trustees

LPC Area of Interests: Social 

Paul Trayner

Councillor

Etchinghill Ward

Committees, Outside Bodies and Interests

Committees: Finance and Administration
Outside Bodies: Little Stour and Nailbourne River Management Group
LPC Area of Interests: Social, Historic 

Kent County Councillor
Susan Carey

Elham Valley Ward
T: 01303 70561
E: susan.carey@kent.gov.uk

Folkestone & Hythe District Councillor
Susan Carey

North Downs West Ward
T: 01303 670561
E: susan.carey@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk

Folkestone & Hythe District Councillor
Jenny Hollingsbee

North Downs West Ward
T: 07887 918458
E: jenny.hollingsbee@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk